CREDITS - MAX PINLIG

Cast
Max - SAMUEL HELLER-SEIFFERT
Mor - METTE HORN
Steen Cold - LARS BOM
Ulla - LOUISE MIERITZ
Carlo - RASMUS BJERG
Esther - ANNA AGAFIA SVIDENIOUK EGHOLM
Hassan - FAYSAL MOBAHRIZ
Ofelia - OPHELIA ERIKSEN
Signe Cold - SIGNE WENNEBERG
Mogens - ANDERS TØFTING HOVE
Nicklas - RASMUS BERG JENSEN
Marianne - MICHELLE BJØRN-ANDERSEN
William - WILLIAM HORN
Alma - SARAH MULDGAARD ENOCH
Bibi - LISA LITTAUER
Ofelia’s aunt - CAROLINE HENDERSON
Henrietta - IBEN KELLERMAN
Hassan’s grandmother - ESTHER HELLER
Hassan’s father - ISODOR TORKAR
Alexander - OSKAR MUNK KRONIK
Max’ grandmother - DAIMI GENTLE
Max’ grandfather - WILLIAN ROSENBERG
Guard - MORTEN HOLST
Guard - LARS CHRISTENSEN
TV-speaker - REIMER BO
TV-speaker - MADS STEFFENSEN


Directed by
LOTTE SVENDSEN

Director of Photography
LARS SKREE

Editor
CAMILLA EBLING

Line producer
BARBARA CRONE

Head lighting technician
OTTO STENOV

Scenography
KNIRKE MADELUNG

Prop master
MANDUELA RIGER-KUSK

Assistant prop master
TRINE GRAM

Sound recordist
JONAS LANGKILDE

Composer
JENS BRYGMANN
Recorded and mixed in THOMAS LI STUDIO

1st assistant director
PIL NØRGAARD

Production assistants
CHRISTIAN VANGSGAARD
MORTEN HOLST

Scripter
LINDA DAAE

Make-Up artist
HELENA HØRDUM KIRKEDALSminkeHelena Hørdum Kirkedal

Make-Up assistants
CHARLOTTE LAUSTSEN
SARAH GERT JENSEN

Costume
BETTINA MILLING BAKDAL

Costume assistants
KIRSTINE BARFOD
FREDERIK BARFOD

Camera operator
DANIEL PARMO

Boomers
RASMUS DAMSGÅRD
LARS LUND

2nd unit cinematography
HENRIK IPSEN
HENRIK ØRSLEV

2nd unit camera operator
ANDERS THORSBY

Videoassist
LARS KROGSGAARD
BRIAN CURT PEDERSEN

Still photography
CHRISTIAN GEISNÆS

Location manager
DAVID B. SØRENSEN

Location supervisor
KENNETH BERG

Coordinator of extras
ANITA JUEL LYSTBÆK

Assistant to coordinator of extras
MARIE-LOUISE MUNK HANSEN

Extra production
HANS UNGFELDT

Head lighting technician 2
MARTIN LERCHE

Lighting technician
CLAUS PREIS

Assistant lighting technicians
JOSEF LOPEZ
ALLAN KØLDAL

2nd unit cinematography
DROR KASINSKY

Assistant prop master
MARIA MARTINE JENSEN

Runners
FREDERIK SOLVIG
LUI VISBO

Prop runners
MIKKEL SCHILLER
ADRIAN OSKAR BERGHOLDT HANSEN
EMIL ROSE
JONAS JENSEN AABRANDT
TRINE ALBERTE ERLANDSEN

Pedagogue
MAGNUS ZØYLLNER
ANDREAS SØEBORG KIRKEDAL

Teacher
KATRINE MUNCH

Production consultant
THOMAS MEYER

Screenplay
TOMMY BREDSTED
METTE HORN
LOTTE SVENDSEN

Based upon the TV-series MAX, Danish Broadcasting Corporation

Idea
LOTTE SVENDSEN
OLIVER ZAHLE
JENS KORSE



Post supervisor
TRINE KJESTRUP

Facility house
KONG GULEROD FILM

Assistant editor
DANIEL ALBAN PETERSEN

Trailer editor
LISBETH DØSSING

Sound studio
AIRPLAY STUDIOS

Sound design
BRIAN DYRBY

Assistant sound engineer
NICOLAI LINCK

Assistant sound engineer - mix
RASMUS WINTHER JENSEN

Assistant sound engineer - title sequence
MORTEN GREEN

Sound collecting
MIRA FALK

Foley
TORBEN GREVE

Speaker
JENS ZACHO-BOYE

VO Afghan man
NEMAT HOUSHMAND

Digital postproduction and lab
Conforming - TOBIAS BACH HANSEN
Colourist - ANDERS BLOCH-ROSE
Digital Intermediate - ANDREAS ANDERSEN
Filters - EJVIND BORDING
Coordinators - SIGNE TILLISCH & CHARLOTTE SOMMER
Head of production - GITTE WAHL
Head technician - IVAN SCHMIDT


Design and title sequence
SPILD AF TID Aps / Jenz Koudahl / Jakob Thorbæk



Auditing
JS REVISION / John Lauritsen

Production accountant
KRISTINA HOLST

Accountant assistant
ANN HAMSTRUP


Thank to the school class
VIKTOR-EMIL APPEL HANSEN
EVI BRYGMANN
LOUIS MADELUNG PETERSEN
MALIKA FEROT
MANNE SCHEEF
JARL HJULMAND
VICTOR CHRISTENSEN
ALMA BOSTRØM
ELSEBETH WISSING
ASTRID BOM
ADAM KJÆR NIELSEN
OLIVIA SACEANU
LAURITS KELLER


Thank to the prisoner’s choir
MICHAEL JENSEN
PAW ANDERSEN
CARSTEN BO HANSEN
STEEN ERTMAN LARSEN
RENE JOHANSEN
BRIAN DYRUM ANDERSEN
JACOB DECCO
MARTIN DYRUM NIELSEN
MIKKEL TOKSVAD
ALLAN STJERNEKILDE
JOHN EPSI CHRISTENSEN
ANDERS WEDEL
ANDERS KNIGGE
JACOB GREDSTED
THOMAS CLAUSEN
DAVID PETERSEN
STEFAN SØRENSEN
MONS AL SALEM
ANTONIOS PETTAS
BUDDIKA HALVORSEN
ASGER ROSENGREN


Thank to the sponsors
BJÖRKVIN
PSYCHO COWBOYS
REDKEN
SECOND LOVE
KOFOED SKOLE


Thank to
ALL EXTRAS
HANNE & ALLAN GEMZØE
LISE TOFT-CLAUSEN
THOMAS TOFT-SKOU
FINN GUNST CHRISTENSEN & FAMILY
THOMAS LANGHOFF
BEOFILM
MICHAEL FUGLHOLT
AARHUS STUDENTER-SANGERE
DANSK FLYGTNINGEHJÆLP
ÅRHUS FRISKOLE



Music

Rigtige venner
Arne Bendiksen Musikforlag
Håkan Banken
Jodle Birge

Søren Banjomus
Sancta Lucia
Otto Brandenburg
EDITION WILHELM HANSEN AS

Pharfar
Food Palace Music - Søren Schou
Horn - Lars Hartvig
Quanun - Lars Bo Kujahn
Quanun recorded by Andreas Keilgaard
Klaver - Torben Kjær
Bas - Jeppe Skovbakke
Guitar - Jens Runge
Violin - Anne Eltard

Archive music
Musikforlaget Apollo

Children’s choir
6. klasse fra Århus Friskole

Aarhus Studenter-Sangere
Henrik Matthiesen (Aarhus Studenter-Sangere)

Vesterbros ungdomskor
Bo Schiøler



Producer

PER HOLST
Asta Film ApS


Co-producers

Max Film ApS

Radiator Film ApS
Stefan Frost & Henrik Underbjerg

DR 
Birgitte Fredsby & Ditte Christiansen

SF Film A/S
Michael Fleischer

Nordisk Film
Short Cut



Produced with support from West Danish Film Fund & Danish Film Institute



© Asta Film / Max Film / Radiator Film 2008